24993479_1972905522983884_2375044394906997103_n

L.H.A. Tulsa technology bus schedule

The following  bus schedule is for Scholars who are concurrently enrolled in L.H.A. and Tulsa Technology during the 2018-2019 school year.

Pickup 

L.H.A. to McLain (HUB)——– 10:45 a.m.

McLain (HUB) to Respective Campus———–11:00 a.m.

L.H.A. to Owasso Campus——- 10:45 a.m.


Drop-Off

Respective Campus to Rogers——— 2:50 p.m.

Rogers to L.H.A———-4:25 p.m.

Owasso Campus to L.H.A.———— 3:30 p.m.

*Students who arrive back to LHA after our evening buses have departed will have to be pick up by parents or they will need to catch the activity buses. 

L.H.A. BUS SCHEDULE 2018-2019

North Tulsa Route

Location Name Location Address Time (a.m.)
Legacy Charter Lower- Turley Stop 105 East 63rd St N, Tulsa 6:20
Gilcrease Middle School- Turley Stop 5550 M.L.K. Jr Blvd, 6:10
ECDC 5402 M.L.K. Jr Blvd, Tulsa 6:15
The Dream Center 200 W 46th St N, Tulsa 6:20
M.L.K & Zion St. (Corner) 6:30
John 3:16 2027 N Cincinnati Ave 6:35
Lacy Park 2134 N. Madison Place 6:40
B.C. Franklin Park 1700-1818 E Virgin St. Tulsa 6:45
The Shoppes on Peoria- 6:50
Crutchfield Park 1345 E. Independance Ave. 6:55
WL Hutcherson YMCA 1120 E. Pine St 7:00
Carver Middle School 624 E Oklahoma Pl 7:05
Country Club Gardens- Front Entrance 959 Country Club Dr 7:10
Academy Central
Praise Center Family Church- Parking Lot 608 E Apache St 7:20
Covenant Family Church 725 E. 36th st N. 7:25
Walt Whitman Elementary 3924 N Lansing Ave, Tulsa 7:27
Solid Foundation Prepatory Academy 4025 N Hartford Ave 7:30
Walgreens- 46th Peoria 4561 N Peoria Ave 7:35
McClain Shopping Center Parking Lot 7:40

Midtown and Harvard Route

Location Name Location Address Time  (a.m.)
Quiktrip 2749 E. Admiral Pl. 6:30
TPS Enrollment Center 2819 S New Haven Ave 6:40
Sears Auto Center 1901 S Yale Ave, Tulsa 6:50
Maxwell Park Library 1313 N Canton Ave 7:05
Walgreens- Pine and Sheridan  6415 E Pine St, Tulsa 7:10
Dollar General 1906 N Harvard Ave 7:20
Oklahoma Style Bar 2225 N Harvard Ave 7:22
Mohawk Railroad Track 7:25
Mohawk Park Apartments- Enttrance 7:30
Traice Academy  2740 E 41st St N 7:35
Penn Elementary 2138 E 48th St N, Tulsa 7:40

 

South and East Tulsa Route

Location Name Location Address Time (a.m.)
79th and Latimer 79th E. Ave and Latimer 6:25
11th and Garnett-Corner 11th and Garnett 6:35
Morelos Grocery 31st and 129th 6:45
Quiktrip 41st Garnett 6:55
S.E. Corner 31st and Memorial 7:05
Walgreens 31st and Sheridan 7:10
Tandy YMCA 5005 S Darlington Ave 7:15
Walgreens 5104 S Lewis Ave 7:25
Cox Event Center 100 Civic Center, Tulsa, OK 74103 7:35